Holly Revord Wiki, Highlands At Pittsford Cottages Cost, Mike And Natalie 90 Day Fiance Height, Articles C
[…] (See . Civil time limits useful for Sacramento personal injury lawyers, and for personal injury law in Sacramento, California - Including California code of civil procedure and California rules of court. First, the rule no longer requires the prevailing party to mail the proposed order. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". For more information about the legal concepts addressed by these cases and statutes, visit FindLaw's Learn About the Law. The plaintiff can begin discovery 20 days after service of the summons and complaint. It does not say after mailing of a document.